LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Flaxseed Oil Capsules

Wholesale Bulk Flaxseed Oil / Lin Seed Oil Capsules Suppliers

Common Name:

Flaxseed Oil / Lin Seed Capsules

Benefits:

Omega-3 Heart Health

Botanical Name:

Linum usitatissimum

Family:

Linaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Seeds

Form:

Oil

Color & Appearance:

Yellowish Color

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Capsule Size & Type:

Softgel Capsules

0 size accommodates 350 mg dosage

00 size accommodates 500 mg dosage

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Vitamins, Dietary Supplements & Functional foods

Product Offerings:

Flaxseed Oil Capsules, Lin Seed Oil Capsules

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Flaxseed Oil Capsules, Organic Lin Seed Oil Capsules. We offer White Label, Third (3rd) Party & Contract Manufacturing Services for all kinds of Capsules. We also offer Custom Nutraceutical Formulations & Blends for all Vitamins & Supplements.

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search