LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Brahmi Bacopa Monnieri Powder

Wholesale Bulk Brahmi Bacopa Monnieri Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Brahmi Powder

Botanical Name:

Bacopa monnieri

Family:

Plantaginaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Leaf

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Pale or Light Brown Colored Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Brahmi Powder, Bacopa Monnieri Powder, Bacopa Powder

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of 100% pure organic Brahmi powder, organic Bacopa monnieri powder, organic Bacopa powder and other Herbal Powders.

Brahmi Powder: Overview

Bacopa monnieri is a perennial, creeping herb native to the wetlands of southern and Eastern India, Australia, Europe, Africa, Asia, and North and South America. It is known by the common names water hyssop, waterhyssop, brahmi, thyme-leafed gratiola, herb of grace, and Indian pennywort. Bacopa monnieri is used in Ayurveda.

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search