Search

Black Cumin Seed Powder

Enquire Now

I would like to know the details about this product:

Wholesale Bulk Black Cumin Seed Powder / Black Seed Powder / Nigella Sativa Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Blackcumin Seed Powder

Botanical Name:

Nigella sativa

Family:

Ranunculaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Seeds

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Black Colored Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Blackcumin Seed Powder, Nigella Sativa Powder, Black Seed Powder, Kalonji Seed Powder,  Blackcumin Seed Oil, Blackcumin Seeds

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Black cumin Seed Powder, Black Seed Powder / Nigella Sativa Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Blackcumin Seed Powder: Overview

Nigella sativa (black caraway, also known as black cumin, nigella or kalonji) is an annual flowering plant in the family Ranunculaceae, native to eastern Europe (Bulgaria and Romania) and Western Asia (Cyprus, Turkey, Iran and Iraq), but naturalized over a much wider area, including parts of Europe, northern Africa and east to Myanmar.

Certifications

usda organic
eu organic
india organic
halal certified
kosher certified
fda registered facility
gmp certified
non gmo

Our Process

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

how do we create the world's best herbs? sneak peak!

see more on our instagram page: @medikondanutrients

interested in becoming our distributor?

Our wholesale / distribution program is designed to allow independent entrepreneurs to capitalize on the rapidly growing herbs and oils market by offering the Medikonda Nutrients line of premium herbal products.