Search

Guava Powder

Enquire Now

I would like to know the details about this product:

Wholesale Bulk Guava Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Guava Fruit Powder

Botanical Name:

Psidium guajava

Family:

Myrtaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Fruit

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Cream to Yellow Peel color Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Guava Fruit Powder, Dehydrated Guava Powder, Freeze-Dried Guava Powder.

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Guava Fruit Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Guava Fruit Powder: Overview

Guava fruit is commonly eaten fresh or made into beverages, jams, and other foods. Various parts of the plant, including the leaf and the fruit, are used as medicine. The guava FRUIT is a source of vitamin C, fiber, and other substances that act like antioxidants.

Certifications

usda organic
eu organic
india organic
halal certified
kosher certified
fda registered facility
gmp certified
non gmo

Our Process

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

how do we create the world's best herbs? sneak peak!

see more on our instagram page: @medikondanutrients

interested in becoming our distributor?

Our wholesale / distribution program is designed to allow independent entrepreneurs to capitalize on the rapidly growing herbs and oils market by offering the Medikonda Nutrients line of premium herbal products.