Search

Pineapple Powder

Enquire Now

I would like to know the details about this product:

Wholesale Bulk Pineapple Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Pineapple Fruit Powder

Botanical Name:

Ananas comosus

Family:

Bromeliaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Fruit

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Light Yellow color Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Pineapple Fruit Powder, Dehydrated Pineapple Powder, Freeze-Dried Pineapple Powder.

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Pineapple Fruit Powder and other Herbal Powders.

 

Pineapple Fruit Powder: Overview

Pineapple is a popular tropical fruit high in vitamin C and antioxidants. Pineapples are filled with valuable nutrients such as manganese, vitamin B-1, copper, dietary fiber, vitamin B-6, and the unique enzyme bromelain. Pineapple Powder, a free flowing powder of typical flavour, taste and retain all the nutrition values of Pineapple.

Certifications

usda organic
eu organic
india organic
halal certified
kosher certified
fda registered facility
gmp certified
non gmo

Our Process

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

how do we create the world's best herbs? sneak peak!

see more on our instagram page: @medikondanutrients

interested in becoming our distributor?

Our wholesale / distribution program is designed to allow independent entrepreneurs to capitalize on the rapidly growing herbs and oils market by offering the Medikonda Nutrients line of premium herbal products.