Search

Strawberry Powder

Enquire Now

I would like to know the details about this product:

Wholesale Bulk Strawberry Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Strawberry Fruit Powder

Botanical Name:

Fragaria

Family:

Rosaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Fruit

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Pink color Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Strawberry Fruit Powder, Dehydrated Strawberry Powder, Freeze-Dried Strawberry Powder.

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Strawberry Fruit Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Strawberry Fruit Powder: Overview

Strawberry powder is an excellent source of vitamin C, antioxidants, and dietary fiber. Strawberry powder can add a naturally sweet strawberry flavor and rich nutrient boost to a variety of foods and drinks. Sprinkle strawberry powder over your morning oatmeal or mix it into plain yogurt for a yummy afternoon snack. For a refreshing smoothie or juice, blend the powder with other fruits and your choice of milk or yogurt. It can also be added to desserts such as puddings and parfaits, or mixed into cake and muffin batters for a charming strawberry treat.

Certifications

usda organic
eu organic
india organic
halal certified
kosher certified
fda registered facility
gmp certified
non gmo

Our Process

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

how do we create the world's best herbs? sneak peak!

see more on our instagram page: @medikondanutrients

interested in becoming our distributor?

Our wholesale / distribution program is designed to allow independent entrepreneurs to capitalize on the rapidly growing herbs and oils market by offering the Medikonda Nutrients line of premium herbal products.