LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Black Cumin Seed Powder

Wholesale Bulk Black Cumin Seed Powder / Black Seed Powder / Nigella Sativa Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Blackcumin Seed Powder

Botanical Name:

Nigella sativa

Family:

Ranunculaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Seeds

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Black Colored Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Blackcumin Seed Powder, Nigella Sativa Powder, Black Seed Powder, Kalonji Seed Powder, Blackcumin Seed Oil, Blackcumin Seeds

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Black cumin Seed Powder, Black Seed Powder / Nigella Sativa Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Blackcumin Seed Powder: Overview

Nigella sativa (black caraway, also known as black cumin, nigella or kalonji) is an annual flowering plant in the family Ranunculaceae, native to eastern Europe (Bulgaria and Romania) and Western Asia (Cyprus, Turkey, Iran and Iraq), but naturalized over a much wider area, including parts of Europe, northern Africa and east to Myanmar.

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search