Search

Giloy Guduchi Powder

LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

GET INSTANT QUOTE

Wholesale Bulk Giloy Guduchi Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Giloy Powder

Botanical Name:

Tinospora cordifolia

Family:

Menispermaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Leaf

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Pale or Light Brown Colored Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Giloy Powder, Guduchi Powder

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Giloy Powder, Guduchi Powder and other Herbal Powders.

 

Giloy Powder: Overview

Also known as amrita, giloe, and guduchi, Giloy is a climbing shrub, belonging to the botanical family of Menispermaceae. Native to India, this plant is also found in certain parts of Africa, Australia, and China. The active compounds present in Giloy include terpenoids, alkaloids, lignans, and steroids. It has long been used in production of traditional Ayurvedic medicines. Giloy is known to aid a number of health conditions, such as blood pressure, intestinal spasms, pain, fever, diarrhea, jaundice, Hansen’s disease, gout, anorexia, asthma, dysentery, and urinary problems. It is also used to promote skin and cardiovascular health.

Certifications

usda organic
eu organic
india organic
halal certified
kosher certified
fda registered facility
gmp certified
non gmo

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

interested in becoming our distributor?

Our wholesale / distribution program is designed to allow independent entrepreneurs to capitalize on the rapidly growing herbs and oils market by offering the Medikonda Nutrients line of premium herbal products.