LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Indigo Leaf Powder

Wholesale Bulk Indigo Leaf Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Indigo Powder

Botanical Name:

Indigofera tinctoria

Family:

Fabaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Leaves

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Light Greenish Colored Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Dye Skin, Hair

Product Offerings:

Indigo Powder

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Indigo Leaf Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Indigo Powder: Overview

Organic Indigo Powder can be used as an all-natural hair colorant that imparts a rich black color with Henna—made from Organic Indigo leaves, the indigofera tinctoria leaf powder. Pure and Herbal Indigo is a Natural Dye used to color your Hair and Beard.

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search