LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Milk Thistle Powder

Wholesale Bulk Milk Thistle Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Milk Thistle Seeds Powder

Botanical Name:

Silybum marianum

Family:

Asteraceae

Plant Parts Used:

Seeds

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Brown Colored Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules & Tablets, Energy Bars, RTDs (ready to drink beverages)

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Milk Thistle Seeds Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Milk Thistle Powder: Overview

Silybum marianum is a species of thistle. It has various common names including milk thistle, blessed milk thistle, Marian thistle, Mary thistle, Saint Mary's thistle, Mediterranean milk thistle, variegated thistle and Scotch thistle. This species is an annual or biennial plant of the family Asteraceae. This fairly typical thistle has red to purple flowers and shiny pale green leaves with white veins. Originally a native of Southern Europe through to Asia, it is now found throughout the world.

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search