LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Mint Leaf Powder

Wholesale Bulk Mint Leaf Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Mint Powder

Botanical Name:

Mentha Arvensis

Family:

Lamiaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Leaves

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Olive Green color Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Mint Powder

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Mint Leaf Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Mint Powder: Overview

The mint powder is prepared from dried mint leaves. The mint leaf, fresh or dried, is the culinary source of mint. Dry Mint Powder is good for health as it bolsters smooth digestion. In the ancient times, this powder was also used to clean and whiten the teeth.

Mint powder can be used on cooked dishes such as dal and curries. As heat diminishes their flavor quickly, mint powders are often used raw or added to the dish right before serving. In Indian and Central Asian recipes, mint powders can be used to make cool refreshing drinks like mintade or jaljeera.

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search