LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Pineapple Powder

Wholesale Bulk Pineapple Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Pineapple Fruit Powder

Botanical Name:

Ananas comosus

Family:

Bromeliaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Fruit

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Light Yellow color Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Pineapple Fruit Powder, Dehydrated Pineapple Powder, Freeze-Dried Pineapple Powder.

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Pineapple Fruit Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Pineapple Fruit Powder: Overview

Pineapple is a popular tropical fruit high in vitamin C and antioxidants. Pineapples are filled with valuable nutrients such as manganese, vitamin B-1, copper, dietary fiber, vitamin B-6, and the unique enzyme bromelain. Pineapple Powder, a free flowing powder of typical flavour, taste and retain all the nutrition values of Pineapple.

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search