LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Sarsaparilla Powder

Wholesale Bulk Sarsaparilla Powder/ Nannari Root Powder/ Anantamool Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Sarsaparilla Root Powder

Botanical Name:

Hemidesmus indicus

Family:

Apocynaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Root

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Brown Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Sarsaparilla Root Powder, Nannari Root Powder, Anantamool Powder.

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Sarsaparilla Powder, Nannari Root Powder, Anantamool Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Sarsaparilla Powder: Overview

Hemidesmus indicus, Indian sarsaparilla is a species of plant found in South Asia. It occurs over the greater part of India, from the upper Gangetic plain eastwards to Assam and in some places in central, western and South India.

The root is a substitute for sarsaparilla (the dried root of the tropical species of Smilax, Smilacaceae; in India Smilax aspera L., and Smilax ovalifolia Roxb.).

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search