LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Vetiver Roots Powder

Wholesale Bulk Vetiver Roots Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Vetiver Powder

Botanical Name:

Vetiveria zizanioides

Family:

Panacea

Plant Parts Used:

Root

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Light Brown Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Cosmetics

Product Offerings:

Vetiver Powder

Medikonda Nutrients is the Largest Manufacturer, Wholesale Supplier, Bulk Distributor, Exporter of Organic Vetiver Roots Powder and other Herbal Powders.

Vetiver Powder: Overview

A part of the Panacea family, Vetiver is a fast growing perennial grass with a wide array of medicinal and healthy benefits. The natural ingredients available in Vetriver acts as a good source of cooling, thereby clamming the head and hair from overheating. Its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties treat the scalp & hair related problems naturally. It treats the damaged scalp and promotes regeneration of new healthy hair. It also prevents acne and reduces dark spots and scarring. Upon regular use, it brings about a smooth and younger looking complexion.

Product Certifications

certifications

Private Labeling Options

Powders: Packed in eco-friendly Pouches or Canisters in customized sizes

Capsules & Tablets: Packed in bottles of 60ct, 90ct or 180ct

Oils: Packed in glass bottles with dropper in 100ml, 4oz or customized sizes

private labeling options

Our Process

how do we create the world's best botanicals? sneak peak!

Search